| |
|
|
1 |
Appelbaum, Diana COCOA ICE NY Orchard Books 1997 0531300404 / 9780531300404 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket Illustrated by Meade, Holly Color Illustrations; 8vo; Very good hardcover. Clean and tight. Nice DJ with minor wear. Beautiful color illustrations.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Assante, Allison MOON LADY NY Moon Lady Industries 1968 Not stated Hardcover; Good Illustrated by D'amico, Oscar Color Illustrations; 8vo; 40 pp; Hardcover with 33 1/3 rpm included. No DJ. Nice color illustrations. Book has some wear and the spine is starting to crack on the back.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin LIL' HANNIBAL NY Platt & Munk, Publishers 1938 Hardcover; Fair Color and b&w illustrations; 8vo; Fair. No dust jacket. Some wear to spine and boards. Dust jacket description cut and pasted on inside front board. Green cloth boards with black print and picture. Great illustrations. Pictures available upon request.
Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Bizet, Georges CARMEN NY Franklin Watts 1969 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good Illustrated by Wartenegg, Hanna Color Illustrations; 8vo; Hardcover. Clean and tight. Beautiful color decorative boards. Great illustrations throughout. Rubbed/bumped corners.
Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Flood, Richard T. PASS THAT PUCK NY Junior Literary Guild 1948 1st Edition Hardcover; Good Illustrated by C. L. Hartman B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 136 pp; Red boards, clean and tight binding. Corners bumped/bent. No DJ. NOT ex-library.
Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Gorey, Edward THE REMEMBERED VISIT NY Simon & Schuster 1965 1st Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Fair Dustjacket B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 1965 Hardcover. DJ is fair with rubbing and chipping/tearing. DJ is protected in mylar. Binding is tight. Price clipped. Beautiful illustrations.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Lockwood, Myna HAPPY GO HOPPY New York Golden Press 1972 Hardcover; Good+ Illustrated by Vasiliu, Mircea Color Illustrations; 8vo; 28 pp; Large Golden Book. Hardcover with no DJ. Clean and tight with no writing. Boards have minor wear and bumping/nick to corner.
Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Mann, John LOUIS PASTEUR: THE GERM KILLER NY Macmillan 1966 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Very Good with no Dustjacket Tight, clean, very light wear to extremeties. Upper right corner cut from front free endpaper (large cut). Illustrated by Levit, Herschel Monochrome; 8vo; 40 pp; Part of the Science Story Library. Tan cloth with library binding, no dj.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Obrien, Jack THE RETURN OF SILVER CHIEF NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1943 19th Printing Hardcover; Fair in Good Dustjacket Illustrated by Wiese, Kurt B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 211 pp; Hardcover with DJ covered in brodart. Ex-library with usual markings.
Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|