Now and Then Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) THE LIBRARY OF ORATORY: ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH CRITICAL STUDIES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT ORATORS BY EMINENT ESSAYISTS
NY A.L. Fowle 1902 Hardcover; Very Good- 
8vo; 478 pp; Hardcover. Tight binding, clean. Minor shelf wear. Former owner stamp inside. Some sun fadding to spine. No DJ. Nice reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) THE LIBRARY OF ORATORY: ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH CRITICAL STUDIES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT ORATORS BY EMINENT ESSAYISTS
NY A.L. Fowle 1902 Hardcover; Very Good- 
8vo; 477 pp; Hardcover. Tight binding, clean. Minor shelf wear. Former owner stamp inside. Some sun fadding to spine. No DJ. Nice reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) THE LIBRARY OF ORATORY: ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH CRITICAL STUDIES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT ORATORS BY EMINENT ESSAYISTS
NY A.L. Fowle 1902 Hardcover; Very Good- 
8vo; 489 pp; Hardcover. Tight binding, clean. Minor shelf wear. Former owner stamp inside. Some sun fadding to spine. No DJ. Nice reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) THE LIBRARY OF ORATORY: ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH CRITICAL STUDIES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT ORATORS BY EMINENT ESSAYISTS
NY A.L. Fowle 1902 Hardcover; Very Good- 
8vo; 477 pp; Hardcover. Tight binding, clean. Minor shelf wear. Former owner stamp inside. Some sun fadding to spine. No DJ. Nice reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) THE LIBRARY OF ORATORY: ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH CRITICAL STUDIES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT ORATORS BY EMINENT ESSAYISTS
NY A.L. Fowle 1902 Hardcover; Very Good- 
8vo; 492 pp; Hardcover. Tight binding, clean. Minor shelf wear. Former owner stamp inside. Some sun fadding to spine. No DJ. Nice reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) THE LIBRARY OF ORATORY: ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH CRITICAL STUDIES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT ORATORS BY EMINENT ESSAYISTS
NY A.L. Fowle 1902 Hardcover; Very Good- 
8vo; 489 pp; Hardcover. Tight binding, clean. Minor shelf wear. Former owner stamp inside. Some sun fadding to spine. No DJ. Nice reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Depew, Chauncey LL. D. (editor-in-chief) THE LIBRARY OF ORATORY: ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH CRITICAL STUDIES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT ORATORS BY EMINENT ESSAYISTS
NY A.L. Fowle 1902 Hardcover; Very Good- 
8vo; 484 pp; Hardcover. Tight binding, clean. Minor shelf wear. Former owner stamp inside. Some sun fadding to spine. No DJ. Nice reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to nowandthenbooks@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie