Now and Then Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Michener, James  EAGLE AND THE RAVEN, THE
Austin, TX State House Press 1990 Hardcover Illustrated by Shaw, Charles
8vo; Fine in VG+ DJ. 214 pp. DJ lightly edgeworn; 1/2" square lightened area to front of DJ, probably from a price sticker. Brodart-protected. Edition not indicated.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michener, James  LEGACY
NY Random House 1987 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dustjacket
8vo; 176 pp. Attractive red/gilt cloth over boards. Rear endpaper pasted down. DJ light wear & rubbing; covered with Brodart protector.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michener, James  MEXICO
NY Random House 1992.
F in NF DJ. 1st edition. Binding is Hardback.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michener, James  PILGRIMAGE: A MEMOIR OF POLAND AND ROME
Emmaus, PA Rodale Books 1990 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket Book itself is clean, tight, and bright. The DJ shows very slight edgewear.
B&W Photographs; 8vo; 119 pp; Details his 14-day journey through Rome and Poland.
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michener, James A.  CARIBBEAN
NY Random House 1989 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket Scuffing & edgewear to dj.
Thick 8vo; 673 pp
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michener, James A.  MEXICO
NY Random House 1992 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover
VG+ in NF DJ. Top pg edges slightly pulled from spine head. 626 pp Brodart DJ protector.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michener, James A.  NOVEL, THE
NY Random House 1991.
VG in VG DJ. DJ edgewear; small pg. Wrinkle. 446 pp. Brodart DJ. Owner inscription: 'Happy Birthday 1993' on 1st blank pg. 1st ed. Binding is HB.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michener, James A.  NOVEL, THE
NY Random House 1991 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover
VG/VG+. Spine sl cocked, DJ rubbed. Corners bumped. 446 pp. Brodart DJ. Endpaper maps by Jean Paul Tremblay.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James HiltonJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Warrenartbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Pegasusbooks.biz
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Thewrightcollection.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions