Now and Then Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

John Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gardner, John  LIQUIDATOR
NY Viking 1964 1st Edition (?) Hardcover; Very Good- in Good+ Dustjacket
8vo; 182 pp; Nice condition. DJ has small nicks/wear. DJ covered in brodart. May be bc edition? Not stated.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gardner, John  MAESTRO
NY Otto Penzler Books 1993 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 610 pp; Nice, like-new condition. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gardner, John  SECRET FAMILIES
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1989 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 415 pp; Nice condition. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gardner, John  SECRET GENERATIONS
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1985 1st Edition Hardcover; Good+ in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 383 pp; Nice condition. Minor shelf wear. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gardner, John  SECRET HOUSES
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1987 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 399 pp; Real nice shape. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gardner, John  UNDERSTRIKE
NY Viking 1965 1st Edition Hardcover; Good+ in Good+ Dustjacket
8vo; 184 pp; Nice tight binding. DJ has some shelf wear, tear on back cover. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gardner, John  UNDERSTRIKE
NY Viking 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Good+ Dustjacket
8vo; 184 pp; Ex-library. DJ and book in real nice shape. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John CheeverJohn Grisham >>>


Try these sites for other John Gardner Listings

Ontheroadbookshop.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Dking.co.uk
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Northwestbooks.net
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions