Now and Then Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Block, Lawrence  BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS, THE
NY Dutton 1994 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover
8vo; VG+ in VG+ DJ. Rem slash to bottom pg edges; DJ sl scuffed/edgeworn. 258 pp. DJ is Brodart-protected. A Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Block, Lawrence  LONG LINE OF DEAD MEN, A
NY Wm Morrow & Co. 1994.
NF in NF DJ. Black jacket shows slight rubbing. 285 pp. A Matt Scudder mystery. Brodart cover. 1st ed. Binding is HB.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Block, Lawrence  WALK AMONG THE TOMBSTONES
NY Wm Morrow & Co. 1992 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover
VG+ in VG+ DJ. Slight edgewear, spine slightly cocked. 318 pp. Brodart DJ. A Matt Scudder mystery.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Block, Lawrence and Bulow, Ernie  AFTER HOURS; CONVERSATIONS WITH LAWRENCE BLOCK.
ABQ, NM Univ Of New Mexico Press 1995.
F in F DJ. 165 pgs. SIGNED by Block. His life & writing. Incl. His 1st short story, 4 previously uncollected essays and a bibliography. 1st Stated. Binding is HB.
Price: 42.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Ferlinghetti, Lawrence  OPEN EYE, OPEN HEART
NY New Directions 1973 Softcover; Very Good-
8vo; 148 pp; Nice condition. Slight shelf wear to covers and edges. Slightly yellowing.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lariar, Lawrence (Ed.)  BEST CARTOONS OF THE YEAR 1945
NY Crown Publishers 1945 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Good+ with no Dustjacket Pages are tanned and boards lightly worn.
B/W Drawings; 4to; 128 pp; "Being a selection, by the artists themselves, of the best cartoons they drew for Liberty, Collier's, The Saturday Evening Post, This Week, Parade, Argosy, The American Magazine, See, P M, and many others."
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lawrence, J. A.  STAR TREK: MUDD'S ANGELS
NY Bantam 24666-6 1985 2nd Printing Mass Market PB
VG+ in wraps. Minor edgewear. 177 pp.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lawrence, Louise  STAR LORD
NY Pocket #82959-9 1980 1st Printing Mass Market PB
Fine cond. 175 pp.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lawrence, T. E.  SEVEN PILLARS OF WISDOM: A TRIUMPH
NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1938 Hardcover; Poor with no Dustjacket A well-worn copy, with cracked hinges and lightly soiled covers. Tan cloth.
Small 4to; 672 pp; The history of Arabic-speaking peoples. Includes many b/w illustrations.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Sanders, Lawrence  ANDERSON TAPES
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1970 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Good Dustjacket
8vo; 254 pp; DJ has some shelf wear. Bleeding on inside boards. Minor spotting on top edge. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Sanders, Lawrence  ANDERSON TAPES
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1970 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Good+ Dustjacket
8vo; 254 pp; DJ has some shelf wear. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Sanders, Lawrence  EIGHTH COMMANDMENT
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1986 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Good+ Dustjacket
8vo; 381 pp; Nice condition. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Sanders, Lawrence  FIRST DEADLY SIN
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1973 3rd Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Good+ Dustjacket
8vo; 566 pp; DJ has some shelf wear. Some minor fox molding to top/side edge. DJ covered in brodart. Price clipped.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Sanders, Lawrence  FOURTH DEADLY SIN
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1985 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 380 pp; Real nice condition. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Sanders, Lawrence  MARLOWE CHRONICLES
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1977 Uncorrected Proof Softcover; Good+ Wraps a bit faded; overall moderate signs of wear and soiling.
8vo; 199 pp; An uncorrected proof in gray wraps.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Sanders, Lawrence  MCNALLY'S RISK
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket Scuffing/edgewear to dj.
8vo; 319 pp
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Sanders, Lawrence  PASSION OF MOLLY T.
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1984 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 352 pp; Nice tight binding. Slight tanning to pages. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Sanders, Lawrence  SEVENTH COMMANDMENT
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 351 pp; Spotting to top/side edge. Tight binding. DJ covered in brodart.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Sanders, Lawrence  SIXTH COMMANDMENT
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1979 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 350 pp
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Sanders, Lawrence  SULLIVAN'S STING
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1990 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket
8vo; 348 pp; Nice tight binding. DJ covered in brodart. Spotting to top/side edges.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry NivenLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Leslivresthebooks.com
Littleshopofbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Zarzuellabooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions