|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Block, Lawrence BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS, THE NY Dutton 1994 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover 8vo; VG+ in VG+ DJ. Rem slash to bottom pg edges; DJ sl scuffed/edgeworn. 258 pp. DJ is Brodart-protected. A Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Block, Lawrence LONG LINE OF DEAD MEN, A NY Wm Morrow & Co. 1994. NF in NF DJ. Black jacket shows slight rubbing. 285 pp. A Matt Scudder mystery. Brodart cover. 1st ed. Binding is HB. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Block, Lawrence WALK AMONG THE TOMBSTONES NY Wm Morrow & Co. 1992 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ. Slight edgewear, spine slightly cocked. 318 pp. Brodart DJ. A Matt Scudder mystery. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Block, Lawrence and Bulow, Ernie AFTER HOURS; CONVERSATIONS WITH LAWRENCE BLOCK. ABQ, NM Univ Of New Mexico Press 1995. F in F DJ. 165 pgs. SIGNED by Block. His life & writing. Incl. His 1st short story, 4 previously uncollected essays and a bibliography. 1st Stated. Binding is HB. Price: 42.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Ferlinghetti, Lawrence OPEN EYE, OPEN HEART NY New Directions 1973 Softcover; Very Good- 8vo; 148 pp; Nice condition. Slight shelf wear to covers and edges. Slightly yellowing. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lariar, Lawrence (Ed.) BEST CARTOONS OF THE YEAR 1945 NY Crown Publishers 1945 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Good+ with no Dustjacket Pages are tanned and boards lightly worn. B/W Drawings; 4to; 128 pp; "Being a selection, by the artists themselves, of the best cartoons they drew for Liberty, Collier's, The Saturday Evening Post, This Week, Parade, Argosy, The American Magazine, See, P M, and many others." Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lawrence, J. A. STAR TREK: MUDD'S ANGELS NY Bantam 24666-6 1985 2nd Printing Mass Market PB VG+ in wraps. Minor edgewear. 177 pp. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lawrence, Louise STAR LORD NY Pocket #82959-9 1980 1st Printing Mass Market PB Fine cond. 175 pp. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lawrence, T. E. SEVEN PILLARS OF WISDOM: A TRIUMPH NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1938 Hardcover; Poor with no Dustjacket A well-worn copy, with cracked hinges and lightly soiled covers. Tan cloth. Small 4to; 672 pp; The history of Arabic-speaking peoples. Includes many b/w illustrations. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Sanders, Lawrence ANDERSON TAPES NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1970 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Good Dustjacket 8vo; 254 pp; DJ has some shelf wear. Bleeding on inside boards. Minor spotting on top edge. DJ covered in brodart. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Sanders, Lawrence ANDERSON TAPES NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1970 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Good+ Dustjacket 8vo; 254 pp; DJ has some shelf wear. DJ covered in brodart. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Sanders, Lawrence EIGHTH COMMANDMENT NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1986 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Good+ Dustjacket 8vo; 381 pp; Nice condition. DJ covered in brodart. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Sanders, Lawrence FIRST DEADLY SIN NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1973 3rd Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Good+ Dustjacket 8vo; 566 pp; DJ has some shelf wear. Some minor fox molding to top/side edge. DJ covered in brodart. Price clipped. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Sanders, Lawrence FOURTH DEADLY SIN NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1985 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket 8vo; 380 pp; Real nice condition. DJ covered in brodart. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Sanders, Lawrence MARLOWE CHRONICLES NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1977 Uncorrected Proof Softcover; Good+ Wraps a bit faded; overall moderate signs of wear and soiling. 8vo; 199 pp; An uncorrected proof in gray wraps. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Sanders, Lawrence MCNALLY'S RISK NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket Scuffing/edgewear to dj. 8vo; 319 pp Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Sanders, Lawrence PASSION OF MOLLY T. NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1984 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket 8vo; 352 pp; Nice tight binding. Slight tanning to pages. DJ covered in brodart. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Sanders, Lawrence SEVENTH COMMANDMENT NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good- in Very Good- Dustjacket 8vo; 351 pp; Spotting to top/side edge. Tight binding. DJ covered in brodart. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Sanders, Lawrence SIXTH COMMANDMENT NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1979 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket 8vo; 350 pp Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Sanders, Lawrence SULLIVAN'S STING NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1990 1st Edition Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket 8vo; 348 pp; Nice tight binding. DJ covered in brodart. Spotting to top/side edges. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |